Testimonials

TAFE NSW is a great place to study. But don't just take our word for it - meet some of our current and past students and hear what they have to say about their experiences!

Country of origin Institute Meet the student
Afghanistan South Western Sydney Ahmad Faqiri
Advanced Diploma of Telecommunications Network Engineering
Read Ahmad's story
Bangladesh South Western Sydney Md Muduyzzaman (Sujon)
Advanced Diploma of Electrical Engineering
Read Sujon's story
Bangladesh Sydney Rajib Kumar
Diploma of Information Technology (Network Engineering)
Read Rajib's story
Bangladesh South Western Sydney Syed Nazmus Sakib
Diploma of Community Welfare
Read Syed's story
Bangladesh Western Sydney Zeenat Rosa
Diploma of Information Technology (Network Engineering)
Read Zeenat's story
Brazil Northern Sydney Johni Neitzke
Certificate 3 in Commercial Cookery
Read Johni's story
Brazil Sydney Vitor Marques de Aguiar Silverio
Certificate 4 in Marketing
Hear Vitor's story
Chile Illawarra Carlos Carvacho
Certificate 4 in Interactive Digital Media
Hear Carlos' story
Chile Sydney Manuela Nielsen
Diploma of Tourism
Read Manuela's story
Chile Northern Sydney Rocio Rojas
Certificate 3 in Advanced English for Further Study
Read Rocio's story
China Sydney Meng Zhou
Diploma of Surveying (Spatial Information Services)
Read Meng's story
China North Coast Weina Liu
Diploma of Tourism
Hear Weina's story
China North Coast Xiao Xia (Cherry) Luo
Diploma of Enrolled Nursing
Hear Cherry's story
Colombia Northern Sydney Manuela Santos
Certificate 3 in Commercial Cookery
Read Manuela's story
Fiji South Western Sydney Arvind Maharaj
Diploma of Information Technology (Networking Engineering)
Read Arvind's story
Fiji Western Sydney Shalvindra Reddy
Diploma of Information Technology (Networking)
Read Shalvindra's story
France Northern Sydney Elodie Fenouillet
Advanced Diploma of Hospitality
Read Elodie's story
France Sydney Fabien Joly
Diploma of Events Management
Read Fabien's story
India Western Sydney Abhishek Seth and Paramvir Singh
Diploma of Community Welfare
Read Abhishek's and Paramvir's story
India Sydney Alan Savio Alphonso
Certificate 4 in Hospitality (Commercial Cookery)
Read Alan's story
India North Coast Gurmeet
Diploma of Children's Services
Read Gurmeet's story
India North Coast Harmeet
Diploma of Children's Services
Read Harmeet's story
India Western Sydney Paramjeet Singh
Diploma of Information Technology (Software Development)
Read Paramjeet's story
India Western Sydney Ruchi Gupta
Diploma of Hospitality Management (including Commercial Cookery)
Read Ruchi's story
India Sydney Nisarg Shah
Advanced Diploma of Accounting
Hear Nisarg's story
India Northern Sydney Vikaas Chhatwal
Advanced Diploma of Information Technology (Network Security)
Read Vikaas' story
Indonesia Sydney Ely Agus Susanto
Certificate 3 in Hospitality
Hear Ely's story
Iraq South Western Sydney Yasir Al-Khateeb
Advanced Diploma of Telecommunications Engineering
Read Yasir's story
Ireland Sydney Francesca Kennedy
Advanced Diploma of Ceramics
Read Francesca's story
Italy North Coast Paolo Polimeni
Diploma of Community Welfare and Diploma of Disability Work
Read Paolo's story
Japan Sydney Asumi Nomoto
Diploma of Tourism
Read Asumi's story
Japan Northern Sydney Haruka Sasaki
Diploma of Fine Arts
Read Haruka's story
Japan Northern Sydney Megumi Takayanagi
Advanced Diploma of Tourism
Read Megumi's story
Japan Sydney Rie Katayama
Diploma of Applied Fashion Design and Technology
Read Rie's story
Japan Illawarra Takuro Yamaguchi
Diploma of Engineering-Technical (Mechanical)
Hear Takuro's story
Japan Sydney Tamie Honda
Diploma of Remedial Massage
Read Tamie's story
Japan Northern Sydney Yuka Sato
Advanced Diploma of Tourism
Read Yuka's story
Korea Sydney Hye Jin Hwang
Certificate 3 in Advanced English for Further Study
Read Hye Jin's story
Korea Sydney Hye Jin Kim
Certificate 4 in Applied Fashion Design and Technology
Read Hye Jin's story
Korea Sydney Hye Sun Park
Diploma of Hairdressing (Salon Management)
Read Hye Sun's story
Korea Sydney Hye Young (Grace) Youn
Advanced Diploma of Accounting
Read Grace's story
Korea Sydney Hyun Choi
Diploma of Information Technology (Networking)
Read Hyun Choi's story
Korea Sydney Yukyung Kim
Certificate 3 in Advanced English for Further Study
Hear Yukyung's story
Laos North Coast Manisone Saysongkham
Diploma of Conservation and Land Management
Read Manisone's story
Lebanon South Western Sydney Dida and Kamel El Haje
Diploma of Children's Services and Advanced Diploma of Electrical Engineering
Read Dida and Kamel's story
Lebanon South Western Sydney Maroun El Kady
Diploma of Information Technology (Website Development)
Read Maroun's story
Malaysia Northern Sydney Chee Yoong Yap
Diploma of Communication and Media
Read Chee's story
Malaysia Western Sydney Esther Fong
Bachelor of Early Childhood Education and Care (Birth-5)
Hear Esther's story
Mauritius South Western Sydney Marie-Florence Bonarien
Diploma of Accounting
Read Marie-Florence's story
Mozambique South Western Sydney Berias Masseque
Advanced Diploma of Sound Production
Hear Berias' story or read Berias' story
Nepal Western Sydney Bikram Sherchan
Advanced Diploma of Tourism
Read Bikram's story
Nepal South Western Sydney Shoba Laxmi Shrestha
Diploma of Laboratory Technology (Specialising in Pathology Testing)
Read Shoba's story
Pakistan Western Sydney Alia Bakht Noor
Diploma of Community Services
Hear Alia's story or read Alia's story
Pakistan Sydney Atif Prince
Diploma of Community Welfare
Read Atif's story
Pakistan Western Sydney Waqas Ahmad Khan
Diploma of Information Technology (Networking)
Hear Waqas' story
Papua New Guinea Hunter Angela Pukari
Advanced Diploma of Accounting
Read Angela's story
Papua New Guinea Hunter Frank Goi
Diploma of Community Welfare
Read Frank's story
Papua New Guinea Hunter Stuart Korova
Advanced Diploma of Electrical Technology
Read Stuart's story
Peru Northern Sydney Marisol Miro Quesada Le Roux
Diploma of Events
Hear Marisol's story
Peru Northern Sydney Rosario Sotero
Certificate 3 in Advanced English for Further Study
Read Rosario's story
Philippines Western Sydney Cynthia Velasco-Chua
Diploma of Digital Media
Read Cynthia's story
Philippines Western Sydney Dorolynne Orca
Accounting and Finance
Read Dorolynne's story
Philippines Western Sydney Elbe Somes
Diploma of Information Technology (Networking)
Read Elbe's story
Philippines Illawarra Ito
Early Childhood Education
Hear Ito's story
Philippines Western Sydney Jesty Karl Salvatierra
Diploma of Information Technology (Networking)
Read Jesty's profile
Philippines Sydney John Simon Delos Reys
Advanced Diploma of Stuctural Engineering
Hear John's story
Philippines Northern Sydney Jose Michael Victa
Diploma of Early Childhood
Hear Jose's story
Philippines Western Sydney Karol Anne Lansang
Diploma of Community Welfare Work
Read Karol's story
Philippines Sydney Lynette Wong
Diploma of Hospitality Management (including Commercial Cookery)
Read Lynette's story
Philippines Western Sydney Mary Ann Esperon Poncardas
Diploma of Accounting
Hear Mary's story
Philippines Western Sydney Nerfeflor Bellaco
Diploma of Hospitality Management (including Commercial Cookery)
Read Nerfeflor's story
Philippines Northern Sydney Randy Reyes
Diploma of Community Services
Hear Randy's story or read Randy's profile
Philippines Western Sydney Teodorico Aquino
Diploma of Hospitality Management
Read Teodorico's story
Sri lanka Northern Sydney Dilini Kannangara
Certificate 4 in Commercial Cookery
Read Dilini's story
Sri lanka Western Sydney Tharuka Udawatta
Diploma of Children's Services
Read Tharuka's story
Sri lanka Western Sydney Yuwan Fernando
Diploma of Hospitality Management (including Commercial Cookery)
Read Yuwan's story
Sudan New England Alam Mathiang
Diploma of Agriculture
Read Alam's story
Tahiti Illawarra Marc Richardson
Hospitality Management
Hear Marc's story
Thailand Sydney Atit Tunsuwan
Diploma of Hospitality Management (including Commercial Cookery)
Read Atit's story
Thailand Sydney Mek Phungsamphan
Certificate 3 in Hospitality (Commercial Cookery)
Read Mek's story
United Kingdom Northern Sydney Hayley Ward
Diploma of Community Services
Read Hayley's story
United Kingdom Sydney Michelle Javanmardi
Diploma of Hairdressing (Salon Management)
Read Michelle's story
United Kingdom Northern Sydney Phillip Norris
Diploma of Landscape Design
Read Phillip's story
United Kingdom Sydney Sam Cartwright
Diploma of Hospitality Management (including Commercial Cookery)
Read Sam's story
United States of America Hunter Carolin Bock
Diploma of Community Services
Read Carolin's story
United States of America Sydney Pablo Albani
Advanced Diploma of Interior Design
Read Pablo's story
Vietnam Western Sydney Manh Hung Do
Diploma of Management
Read Manh's story
Vietnam Sydney Richard Nguyen
Certificate 3 in Hospitality (Commercial Cookery)
Read Richard's story
Vietnam South Western Sydney Thanh Minh (Peter) Doan
Diploma of Children's Services
Read Peter's story
Vietnam Western Sydney Tuan Ngo
Diploma of Community Welfare Work
Read Tuan's story
Vietnam Northern Sydney Van Toan (John) Vo
Bachelor of Information Technology (Network Security)
Hear John's story

 

 

Courses

International students can choose from over 300 courses in Sydney and regional locations. Search from Certificate, Diploma, Advanced Diploma, Associate Degree and Bachelor Degree.
Select from these options to see which courses meet your needs.

Find out more about studying at a TAFE NSW institute

For further general information about qualifications, work placement, articulation, facilities and equipment, assessment methods and Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL) visit about TAFE NSW.

Testimonials

Do you need help?

Ask a question online or contact
TAFE NSW International or an authorised agent for help with choosing a TAFE NSW course or enrolling.

 

Downloads

Download

International Student Guide
Course list spreadsheet
Degree courses flyer

See more documents

 

How to apply

Find out how to apply to study at TAFE NSW.

Read the step-by-step instructions

 

ESOS Framework

The Australian Government wants international students to have a safe, enjoyable and rewarding study experience in Australia.

Read more about the ESOS Framework.

 

Agent search

TAFE NSW International has a worldwide network of representative agents who can help you complete and submit your application to study.

These representatives must provide you with accurate and up-to date information and advice regarding programs, courses, application procedures, living and studying in Australia. They can also assist with your visa application. If you wish to apply through an agent it is recommended that you use an agent on this list. If you choose to use another agent who is not published on this list, then TAFE NSW International is not responsible for the accuracy of the advice provided to you.

TAFE NSW English Language Centre agents

TAFE NSW English Language Centres also engage agent representatives and details of these agents can be found on the English Language pages for each of the listed Institutes. These agents may recruit students for intensive English language courses but not for any other courses at TAFE NSW.

If you have any concerns with regard to the service provided by our agent representatives, please contact us.